Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Every time a user accesses this website and every time a file is retrieved, it is inevitable that personal data is stored in a log file on the server. These data records contain information such as:

  • date and time of access,
  • transfered data volume,
  • status (eg. "file successfully transmitted", "file not found", etc.),
  • name of the user's browser software,
  • version of the browser software
  • file name of the file requested,
  • client IP adress.
Data Transfer

When you access our website, the data you enter is stored anonymized on a specially protected server. Access to this data is only granted to authorised specialist personnel who are responsible for server support. As a personal allocation does not take place, your data will only be used for a statistical evaluation of anonymous data records.

If the user enters his personal data (e-mail address, name or address) on this website, this is done voluntarily. This data will also be treated confidentially and will not be passed on to third parties.

Should personal data be passed on to service providers of our company within the scope of order data processing within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or of the DSG personal data are passed on to service providers of our company, they are contractually obliged to comply with the requirements of the EU GDPR and all other data protection laws. We may be obligated in individual cases by order of competent state authorities, to surrender personal data if this is necessary to avert danger, criminal prosecution or for other reasons regulated by law.

Cookies

So-called "cookies" are used to extend the range of functions of our Internet pages. The use of cookies results in data being stored on your computer when you use our website. This also applies to other websites linked to our website which also use cookies. It can be assumed that most browsers are set so that they accept cookies by default. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies by changing your browser's settings.

User Rights

Every user has the right to get access to his or her personal information. Within the scope of the legal regulations, he/her may also demand the blocking, deletion and correction of his/her personal data. An explicit request to FTC Capital GmbH is required to assert these rights..

Links to other Websites

As the provider of our website, we are responsible for the content of our online offering. This does not apply to the websites that are linked to our website, as we have no influence on whether the website operators comply with the relevant data protection regulations. This declaration therefore refers exclusively to our website. We assume no liability for the contents of external websites.